Muslims Wanted

Muslims Wanted: Ahmad Ibrahim Al-Mughassil


Ahmad Ibrahim Al-Mughassil

AHMAD IBRAHIM AL-MUGHASSIL – $5 million Reward

Conspiracy to Kill U.S. Nationals; Conspiracy to Murder U.S. Employees; Conspiracy to Use Weapons of Mass Destruction Against U.S. Nationals; Conspiracy to Destroy Property of the U.S.; Conspiracy to Attack National Defense Utilities; Bombing Resulting in Death; Use of Weapons of Mass Destruction Against U.S. Nationals; Murder While Using Destructive Device During a Crime of Violence; Murder of Federal Employees; Attempted Murder of Federal Employees.

Ahmad Ibrahim Al-Mughassil has been indicted in the Eastern District of Virginia for the June 25, 1996, bombing of the Khobar Towers military housing complex in Dhahran, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia.

Al-Mughassil is the alleged head of the “military wing” of the terrorist organization, Saudi Hizballah.

REWARD

The Rewards For Justice Program, United States Department of State, is offering a reward of up to $5 million for information leading directly to the apprehension or conviction of Ahmad Ibrahim Al-Mughassil.

ALIASES

  • Abu Omran

 

Download Poster

 

Date(s) of Birth Used: June 26, 1967 Hair: Black
Place of Birth: Qatif – Bab Al Shamal, Saudi Arabia Eyes: Brown
Height: 5’4″ Complexion: Olive
Weight: 145 pounds Sex: Male
Build: Unknown
Citizenship: Saudi Arabian

 

 

3 thoughts on “Muslims Wanted: Ahmad Ibrahim Al-Mughassil

Published under FAIR USE of factual content citing US 17 U.S.C. § 107 fair use protection, Section 107 of the Copyright Act of 1976 and UK Section 30(1) of the 1988 Act.

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s